music/composition dido & aeneas

peter valentin

 

music/composition hearts on troubled water

thierry zaboizeff

 

texts

joey wimplinger

 

vocals

ulrike valentin

 

narrators

bernhard bauer, caroline richards

mauro nobili

 

concept

hubert lepka, beda percht, michael stolhofer

 

direction

beda percht & hubert lepka

 

performers

ekke hager, marion hackl, zoë knights, christoph eichinger

tom hanslmaier, wolf junger, julian besch, ruth derschmidt

eva forstenlechner, lisa hinterreithner, sandra hofstötter

donna jewell, mirjam klebel, nensi lazic, sungard löschner

barbara motschiunik, ana mrak, natali radelic, gisela ruby

michaela schweighofer, estela zutic, claudia heu

 

jetskiers

verein impellers

wolfgang luger, thomas weidlinger, robert klingesberger

manfred nimmervoll, harald gruber

 

kayakers

karin, michael eichinger

 

snow cannon operators

nicole hämmerle & rafael jimenez

sonja jäger & michael liebl

 

crane drivers

peter loyer

 

stagecraft

jan winkelmeyer, roland ploner, chris & max hajnal

 

safeguard team

max wolf (leitung), udo kirchmayer, andreas klein

gottfried eder, manfred reichelt, christoph sturm

york keyser, sebastian lürzer, sebastian hofbauer

 

videography

stefan aglassinger

carl plötzeneder

 

projections/direction

stefan aglassinger

 

camera

felix bauer

david unterberg

sabine steffler

carl plötzeneder

robert schörghofer

 

video techniqus

steffen thormann

 

post production

stefan aglassinger

carl plötzeneder

engine

 

pyrotechnics

fa. pyrovision

 

heart

clemes gall

 

makeup

christine jakob, eva svarovsky

 

hair

mario krankl, robert tarquini

 

costumes

janett sumbera, isabella lugstein

marion hackl, maria

 

production management

klaudia gründl de keijzer

 

assistance

petra herglotz

 

technical direction

frank lischka, ulrich eckert

 

lighting design

frank lischka, ralf köhler

 

technics/equipment

fa. envide, ralf köhler & crew

 

audio engineering

frank müller, wolfgang neumann

 

operator

jan christoph

 

light engineering

arno baumer, judith hermann, ralf joses, michael möller

 

follower

manuel haubl, martin kofler, sebastian gruze

 

moving light technician

kennet kell

 

 

© 1999, a production by szene events, cataracts and lawine torrèn

on behalf of salzburger fremdenverkehrsbetriebe and ikp