performers


paris
jeremy xido

helen
miriam wagner

 

kass
marion hackl

laos
ekke hager

pria
donna jewell

venus
eva hager-forstenlechner

paris' mother
julia gschnitzer

narrator

brigitta furgler

dance MOL / TROI
peter beil, marion hackl
eva hager-forstenlechner, donna jewell
rotraud kern, mirjam klebel
zoë knights, anna maria müller

commercial
gottfried ehgartner
ariadne pabst
dancers of sead
actors of universität mozarteum

voices ken & juri
wolfgang schramml
hubert lepka

cosmonauts
alexander alexandrov
alexander poleshchuk

pilots flying bulls
alpha jet - daniel angerer
edge - hannes arch
b 25 - raimund riedmann

wing suits
cedric dumont
jean-albert loic

acro-paraglider
dominic steffen

hang-gliders
seppi salvenmoser
michael frießenbichler

speed skiers
harry egger
isidor grüner

double paris skidoo
willi schmidt

double paris speedkite
hardy brandstötter

double paris climbing
hansi obermayr

freestyle skiers
andreas isoz
christian hächler
christian rijavec
michel roth
renato ulrich
ales valenta

freeskiers
oliver andorfer
alois bickel
florian wieser

skidoos
martin freinademetz
uli korb
willi schmidt
norbert zanet

hover craft
thomas bethke
andrew stelzhammer

pinzgauer
jutta kleinschmidt

ralley-car
andreas aigner

squad
andreas prantl

zillertalbahn
josef stöckl
frank vetterlein

teleskope crane
michael koller

cable excavator
martin nagele

kpa3
robert spors

bergbahnen sölden
palfinger crane-bully hermann riml, dietmar widmann
marsbulls markus klotz, hubert granbichler
videobullies markus schöpf, michael frank
cable winch bully josef falkner
milling bully mathias gstrein
menzi-muck karl-heinz jordan
excavator peter karlinger, hannes schromm
pyrotechnic-bullies karl pichler, alexander widmann


artistic team

 

idea, concept, direction
hubert lepka

initiator
ernst lorenzi

music
peter valentin

film
stefan aglassinger

lighting design
frank lischka

script & storyboard
joey wimplinger
hubert lepka

architecture
will lankmayer
walter cernek
architecture / salzburg - wien

production management
klaudia gründl de keijzer

air traffic control
hans huemer

pyrotechnics
pyrovision christian czech
eugen seethaler, hadmar kurzmann
tom unger, sabine ruhland, mathias rieder

choreography
donna jewell
zoë knights

costume design
eva musil

makeup
doris scheuringer
manuela mühlbacher

graphic design stage

eric pratter

wonderwall
tom halwa

assistant production / direction
maria eschlböck
marlies pucher

video assistants
christian feldes
gottfried ehgartner
manfred neubacher
ingo randolf

live-cameras
christian gappmaier
joe malina
david unterberg
sabine bauer
florian leo

stage- and safety techniques
udo kirchmayer, ludwig schiller, hanno rampelt
robert spors, ludwig lepka-faber
andreas moser, lukas allmaier, jonathan huber

light & sound
yousound showtechnik
ilsanker lichttechnik
klaus mayer, flo ilsanker, bernd dimbeck
tom patch, christian schatz, kay möller
christian labitsch, michael öchsner
stefan ebelsberger, ulli eckert, philipp liebl
florian andratsch, richard klocker

ballons
helmut tucek
dieter kunz
michael wintersteller
werner theil
franz schöfbänker

stills
wolfgang kirchner, jürgen skarwan
ernst lorenzi, bernhard spöttel
günther thöni, isidor nösig

grafic corporate design
markus huber, unisono

co-ordination red bull
alexander steyrer
alexandra brantner

co-ordination flying bulls
harald reiter
sylvie pichler


technics


stage set up
bergbahnen sölden und
lawine torrèn

universal bus nacelle
cwa
doppelmayr
rémy supersaxo
lankmayer-cernek-architecture

marsbulls
pistenbully
helmut kanzler, hans-dieter zambelli, andreas schwab
kunstschlosserei bernd lang
lankmayer-cernek-architecture

mini-cat

kunstschlosserei bernd lang
lankmayer-cernek-architecture

zillertalbahn
hannes obholzer
günter tollinger

telescope crane

fa. felbermayr
johann lettenbichler

cable excavator

fa. franz thurner
marsell maurer

excavator
fa. fiegl tiefbau
fa. peter karlinger

videowalls
wwm wiener medienwerkzeuge
christian wymetal
philipp haidvogel

video technics
av professional
helmut rozmann

spark gaps
riedel

radio communication
tele comm sportservice ag
fritz burkhalter

generators

emc
mario zittermann

costumes
scott
salomon
boblbee
puma
dainese
fritz köck
intersport glanzer



organisation commitee

 

presidents
jakob falkner
bernhard riml

treasurer
hansjörg posch

authorizations
michael falkner

secretary
peter vorst

area manager glacier
eberhard schultes

piste bullies
markus klotz, hermann riml

parking lot
gerold frank

construction
wolfgang "wolfi" waldhart

elektrics
gernot friedl

controlling
thomas scheiber

ticketing
maria falkner

restaurant / catering
willi riml

press relations
ernst lorenzi
carmen fender

tvb ötztal
peter marko

room reservations
michaela klotz

www.soelden.com
jakob c. falkner

security
fx security thomas huter
heinz karl jun.

traffic
helmut kuprian

radio communication
andreas schöpf

community of sölden
franz-josef fiegl

director of pistes
manfred fiegl

security co-ordination
michael maier

police
kdt. harrer
mjr. hubert juen

mountain ambulance
josef fiegl

doctor
dr. alois schranz

red cross
hermann klotz

fire brigade
georg schöpf

 

 

© 2006, a co-production by sölden, red bull and lawine torrèn

with the friendly support of:
cwa, pistenbully, deutsches zentrum für luft- und raumfahrt ev (dlr) - herwig öttl, esa, zillertalbahn, felbermayr, franz thurner, swietelsky, fleischhof oberland, mobilkom, deutsche welle tv, scott, puma, salomon, boblbee, fritz köck, intersport glanzer, dainese, schönhuber & franchi, szene salzburg, peter karlinger, fa. fiegl tiefbau