frieda

marion hackl

wigg
tom hanslmaier

mrs ottilinger
zoë knights

lieutenant john cordes
jeremy xido

mayor koref
ekke hager

russian officer
radoslaw hewelt

the band
eva hager-forstenlechner
ivana kalc
zoë  knights
mirjam klebel
anna maria müller
sabile rasiti

passengers traisen
alexander deutinger
sindy stakelbeck
volkstanzgruppe geboltskirchen

procession
pater theobald (hermann grüner)
ministranten der pfarre guter hirte linz
goldhaubengruppen freistadt und mitterkirchen
und statisten

may procession urfahr
voest linz
und statisten

the flying bulls

matthias dolderer (corsair)
daniel angerer / hans grabner (b-25)
raimund riedmann / doug lee (dc-6)

f5
österreichisches bundesheer
pilot hauptmann kriebitz / ostv. fuetsch

helicopter
pilot anton gstrein

drivers
udo kirchmayer
ludwig schiller
robert spors
eugen seethaler
johann hetterle
mario furtlehner
martin kernecker
hermann rittsteiger
august müller
herbert kastner
ernst lorenzi
oldtimerclub puch-club spattendorf

crane
ernst steffal

excavators
florian ebner
karl könig
michael könig

ships
kapitän kr. franz brandner (josef)
steuermann arnold stiegler
kapitän nikodemus kern (wallsee)
steuermann christian marschalek
kapitän josef rathwallner (traisen)
steuermann ing. herwig wolloner
kapitän klaus bludau (schönbrunn)
kapitän peter skorianz (schifffahrtsaufsicht linz)

jet-skies
jetskiclub impellers wels

locomotive
club dora und logistik service gmbh

stage set
roland ploner
bernd lang
harald sommer
wolfgang czihak
udo kirchmayer
ludwig schiller
robert spors
benedikt kloss

orf
dr. helmut obermayr
di. hubert hawel

orf-archive
elisabeth stenitzer

sound
firma pro show

lighting engineering
firma yousound
tom patch
stefan ebelsberger
flo ilsanker
kay möller
philip siefke
thomas forster
dominik sonntag
julian kuhn
heide tömpe
philipp liebl
patricia schönangerer
bernhard schmidhuber
florian andratsch
flo kindlinger
claudio ruggieri
birgit klein
christoph schmid
dietmar salzner
marlene
bisser takov angelov
günther oppitz

video assistants
christian feldes
gottfried ehgartner

live cameras
christian gappmair
david unterberg
joe malina
klaus horner

set runner
sindy stakelbeck

production assistant
maria eschlböck

director's assistant
marlies pucher

makeup
manuela mühlbacher
doris scheuringer

choreography
zoë knights
lawine torrèn

costumes
eva musil

graphics design
eric pratter

pyrotechnics
pyrovision
christian czech
markus staudinger

narrator
barbara gassner
hannes eichmann
hubert lepka

text
birgit müller-wieland

air traffic control
wolfgang baldinger

production management
klaudia gründl de keijzer

lighting design
frank lischka

film
stefan aglassinger

music
peter valentin

idea, concept and direction
hubert lepka



© 2005, a production by lawine torrèn

on behalf of
linzer veranstaltungsgesellschaft in cooperation with landesstudio oberösterreich | orf

with friendly support of telekom austria