performers

 

alice

silke grabinger

 

bob

tom hanslmaier

 

eve

zoë knights

 

chairman

marion hackl

 

moderator

stephan kreiss

 

professor bruckmann

christian strasser

 

delegation

verena steiner, karolina suwart, amandine petit, samuel kirschner

 

narrator

birgit minichmayr

 

talker

peter arp


singers

johanna buchmayer, ulrike valentin


background vocals

ilia valentin, isabel valentin


guitarist

tom reif

 

municipal music linz

direction: wilhelm luckeneder


railjet & diesel locomotive

austrian federal railways
karl schwaiger, franz fuchs

steam loco

dora: georg pollinger, hannes gruber
pandora: johann pfleger, franz illetschko


draisine

marius griesser


helicopter

martin lackner


firecopter

skymedia
armin kienzler, sascha fleischmann, ulrich frick
theo ruby, michael galischko


crane

prangl
norbert obermayer


videowall bagger

asamer
manfred pölz


marie sofie

kr captain franz brandner, captain nikodem kern
arnold stiegler , christian marschalek


traisen

captain josef rathwallner, captain karl auer
laurenz sonnleitner, peter schmidt


jet-skis

thomas weidlinger, klaus watzinger
christian wakolbinger, manfred nimmervoll, andreas seelmaier



technics


stage buildings
kunstschlosserei bernd lang
jo kritzer
eckehard lang

stagecraft and safeguarding

udo kirchmayer
martin urstöger
robert spors
eugen seethaler

sound engineering

e consulting engineering
h. horst eckl

lighting engineering

yousound
klaus mayer
tom patch
stefan ebelsberger
ulrich eckert
flo ilsanker
christian kopfinger
thomas forster
michael reif
heide tömpe
patricia schönangerer

laser

consortium eventtechnik
daniel ploil
christian leitzinger
mischa anton
martin jerabeck

videowall

wmw wiener medienwerkzeuge
christian wymetal
philipp haidvogel
armin wolfsgruber
robert kunov

video technics

av professional
helmut rozmann
harald haller

wireless communication

riedel austria communications
harald spilauer
gerhard simmel

transports ÖBB and tracks setup

dieter gruschina
wolfgang fläckel
andreas preiss

ÖBB (austrian federal railways)

staff wrecker linz and vienna

stands setup

messemanagement linz

power

bräutigam
herbert bräuer
christian lessiak


barrier

nüssli austria


scissors lifting system

prangl

stagehands

ph stagecrew
peter haselmayr
florian neumann


security

agentur für sicherheit



team

 

brucknerhaus

managing directors

wolfgang winkler

ing. mag. wolfgang lehner

 

project leadership 

mag. erika kumpl

 

project assistant

hannelore wojik

 

organization

artur matt

 

assistance

gabriella schullerer

 

technics

ing. wolfgang schützeneder

 

duty editor

bernhard lang

 

marketing

mag. günther herzog

 

public relations

mag. gernot kremser

orf 

landesstudio oberösterreich - upper austrian tv broadcasting service
director dr. helmut obermayr
hubert hawel

 

ÖBB - austrian federal railways

gabriele lutter

andreas matthä
walter neumann
markus ettlinger
michael wimmer
traude kogoj
rupert marl
franz huyber

 

siemens

monika steiner

 
lawine torrèn

idea, concept and direction

hubert lepka

 

music & composition

peter valentin

 

text

joey wimplinger

 

film & video design

stefan aglassinger

 

lighting design

frank lischka


production management 

klaudia gründl de keijzer

pyrotechnics

pyrovision
christian czech
eugen seethaler
markus brandtner
manuel salzmann
tom unger
martin fuchs

cameras

stefan aglassinger
eduardo gellner
christian gappmaier
martin „mungo“ hanslmayr
peter pfund
markus schöller

 

video assistants

christian feldes
gottfried ehgartner
anna maria erlach
hannah gappmaier


production assistants

stella baumgartner
daniela oberauer


make-up

doris scheuringer
daniela oberauer


actors management

marion hackl


choreography

zoë knights
marion hackl
lawine torrèn

costumes

eva musil


graphics design

eric pratter


animations

daniel übleis

photography

magdalena lepka
wolfgang kirchner


public relations 

julia lepka-fleischer

web editor

cornelia anhaus

arge baby jet

lawine torrèn

lcm linz center of mechatronics
peter hutterer
ars electronica futurelab
asamer
robert mittermair
friedrich schneider

 

many thanks to

christophorus air emergency
dora club for historical industrial railways
franz illetschko
wolfgang siegl
hannes gruber

logserv
johannes mayrhofer

ögeg
günther oberbreyer
alexander loidl
loco park ampflwang
marius griesser
gerhard gruber
hans knapp
peter racz
lentos
stella rollig
dr. gernot barounig
nina kirsch
claudia kern
franz voggeneder
martin schmollmüller
shipping supervision linz
captain peter skorianz
foi günter viehböck
foi karl hickersberger
ok edwin hötzenegger
brandner shipping
wolfram mosser-brandner
harbor linz
mag. harald kronsteiner
crane driver peter neuhold
country upper austria – traffic department
ing. laus
administrationenvironment and water management
stefan loitzl
manfred asamer
christian fercher
rudi steiner
reinhard niedermayr
pascal maresch
dipl.-ing. franz zotloeterer
mischtechnik hoffmann & partner kg
leitwind
arge windenergie
industrieland oberösterreich
donau shipping stations
donau tourism
shipping company schaurecker
wurm & köck
police commandership of the city of linz
sv urfahr
arcotel
marriott
pixel hotel
restaurant lentos

 

 

© BABY JET visualized klangwolke linz 2010, a production by lawine torrèn on behalf of "brucknerhaus linz" - linzer veranstaltungsgesellschaft mbh and orf oberösterreich - upper austrian tv broadcasting service
partners: öbb, siemens

additional partners: linz center of mechatronics, ars electronica futurelab, asamer