performers


hannibal
tomaz simatovic

dido
marion hackl

venus
jasmin rupiter

tv moderator
donna jewell

hamilkar/scipio
chris mongiardo

aeneas/oneirocritis
ekke hager

hannibal as a boy
daniele gstrein

the senate of carthage
peter beil, adriana cubides, lucia riccelli, pascale staudenbauer,
natali radelic, rotraud kern, ruth burmann, dalila baied,
mariah vance baker, sonia engman, kelsey paschich, gerlinde roidinger
 
elephants
pistenbully driver of bergbahnen sölden
seppl falkner, markus klotz, hannes klotz, jürgen zangl,
erich krabacher, andreas fiegl, fabian zöchling, rene schöpf,
markus gritsch, karl-heinz jordan, alexander klotz,
johannes gritsch, bernhard gstrein, hubert granbichler,
michael schultes, sascha nösig, marco kuprian, jakob auer,
mario haller, lukas thaler, dietmar kreuzer, mathias fiegl, lukas tamerl

digger
bruno gstrein
 
the army of carthage
ski instructors of skischule sölden-hochsölden
conductorship: gotthard gstrein
ski instructors of skischule yellow power
conductorship: herbert gurschler
ski instructors of skischule ötztal
leitung: urban gstrein 

motocross
conductorship: dieter happ
thomas “scotti” beiler, seppo suttner, siggi raich, benjamin walch,
florian praxmarer, manfred hörburger, martin lindner, bernd hupfauf

skidoo
conductorship: wilhelm schmidt
manuel schmidt, roland zanet, norbert zanet,
pierre colaluce, tobias hackl

mountain guides
richard fender, peter brüggeler, gotthard gstrein, alois gstrein,
martin gstrein, karl maier, gustl pfandler, ferdl plörer, robert santer,
martin santeller, herbert schmid

the flying bulls
paragliders
conductorship: alfons hörhager
sebastian bacher, harald böss, leo dornauer, roland eberl, christian eder,
gitti eder, willfried fankhauser, hans-jörg geisler, dominik gstir, georg gundolf,
michael hanser, patric hörhager, hannes kalkus, günter kerschenbauer,
theresia klingler, andreas kohler, anja kreidl, ulrich loacker, christoph müller,
lucca oman, burkhard rimel, frank salzgeber, stefan salzgeber, markus schuler,
markus spitaler, albin sporer, jürgen stock, johannes tshofen, martin volgger,
josef wechselberger

speedglider   
elias bachmann, martin beikircher, irene burger, paul fischnaller,
friedemann flache, lukas hitthaler, luka hofer, peter holzer, daniel kofler,
franz kofler, manuel mair, chris niederkofler, fabian oberbichler, martin oberhofer,
leonhard oberhöller, günther oberjakober, kevin pescosta, lukas rifesser,
andreas schreilechner, martin weissteiner, michael weissteiner

propeller
isi grüner

skydivers
hsv red bull salzburg
paul steiner, michael löberbauer, martin stoiber, tobias hufler, florian greger,
magdalena schwertl, markus langwieder, roland gasser, gert weinfurter,
horst purrer, joe kroissl, robert schwendinger
ground crew: heidrun prosch, ulrike huemer

the fleeing aeneas and his comrades
b.a.s.e. jumper - red bull sky dive team
marco waltenspiel
georg lettner

hercules, gods, and warriors of troy
flying bulls
b-25 mitchell: frederic handelmann, hans pallaske
alpha jet: philipp haidbauer
f4-corsair: eric goujon
p-38 lightning: raimund riedmann
ab 212 of the österreichisches bundesheer
mjr. andreas buchmayr, hptm. reinhold reiter, ostwm. mario turner

production team


creation
lawine torrèn

concept and direction
hubert lepka

initiator/coordination/pr
ernst lorenzi

script
joey wimplinger

music
peter valentin

narrator
harald krassnitzer

lighting design
frank lischka

direction karthago tv / video
stefan aglassinger

choreography
donna jewell

costumes
janett sumbera-percht

make-up
doris scheuringer
manuela kreiter

production management
klaudia gründl de keijzer

air traffic control
hans huemer

pyrotechnics
pyrovision
christian czech, eugen seethaler, tom unger, manuel salzmann,
stefan strohmer, markus brandtner, gerald thaler,
sunantha hankampang, sarawut taisub

assistant production management
valerie mackinger

video assistant karthago tv
veronika wieser, gottfried ehgartner, margret appesbacher

live cameras
christian gappmaier, martin «mungo» hanslmayr, wolfgang friedinger,
felix bauer, eduardo gellner

coordination red bull
nela danho
alexander steyrer

coordination flying bulls
raimund riedmann, hans huemer, sylvie pichler

photos
ernst lorenzi, wolfgang kirchner, peter rigaud, magdalena lepka,
reinhard tripp, guido mangold, bernhard spöttel,
jürgen skarwan, isidor nösig

graphic design / advertising material
elli ferstl, robert rottensteiner, reinhard tripp, christoph mindek
 
karthago tv journal
ernst lorenzi

guests and press relations
julia lepka-fleischer, carmen fender, ernst lorenzi, marlene leberer

 

web editor
marlene leberer

stage


stagecraft and safeguarding
sicher uk udo kirchmayer, hanno rampelt, wolfgang czihak,
luis maierhofer, ludwig lepka, andreas klein, jonathan huber,
lukas allmauer, jakob kaufmann, jonas burmann

light and sound
gruppe 20, ilsanker lichttechnik, klaus mayer, sabrina hava,
stefan ebelsberger, flo ilsanker, ulli eckert, bernd dimbeck,
thomas „fossi“ forster, christian „labs“ kopfinger, michael „54iger“ öchsner,
tom „patch“ feifel, robin schöne, heide tömpe, markus völk, andreas liebl

transports
bergbahnen sölden
benjamin sticker, hermann köfler, michael klotz, michael gstrein,
florian gstrein, rene gritsch, christoph kuen, fritz fischer

venus tarnsports skidoo
marco wilhelm

avalanche
berthold pult

ice and snow sculptures
markus klotz
hubert granbichler

scenic constructions
woli waldhart, gernod freidl
mitarbeiter der bergbahnen sölden

hannibal tower
kunstschlosserei bernd lang

boats
harry vettermann, christian panek, didi kopf

karthago tv studio decor
habicherhof, ötz
roland haslwanter

zorb ball
sportcamp fun-pro rupert pichler

balloons
balloon and airship company
helmut tucek, christian hemetsberger, franz steinkogler, manuel stüger

 

blinds

schlotterer

technics


videowall
wmw wiener medienwerkzeuge
christian wymetal, robert kunov, armin wolfsgruber

video technics
av professional
robert ranzinger, helmut rozmann, elisabeth neumann, christian biro

xenon impact lightning
ao-lighting technology gmbh

wireless communikation
tele comm ch sportservice ag
daniel reichen, sonja lanker, claudia kümmerli

helicopter wucher
bruno füruter

organizing commitee


headquarter
jakob falkner
bernhard riml
oliver schwarz
 
finance
hansjörg posch

headquarter administration
jakob falkner, christoph nösiger, christian schnöller

authorizations
michael falkner

coordinator security commitee
michael maier

administration security
lukas arnold

operation manager glacier
eberhard schulte

management glacier
gerold frank
markus arnold

medical supply
dr. hermann köhle

access control
thomas scheiber

constructions
wolfgang waldhart

chief of slopes
manfred fiegl

technics / electris equipement
gernod freidl, helmut falkner, falkner & riml

restaurant and catering
armin riml

mountain rescue
josef fiegl

traffic
helmut kuprian
 
police
kdt. martin harrer
obstlt. hubert juen
 
community of sölden
franz-josef fiegl

dirstrict commision of imst
andreas nagele
emanuel schatz

fire brigade
georg schöpf
richard falkner

red cross
franz scheiber
hermann klotz

security
einsatzleiter michael gritsch

wireless communication
andreas schöpf
 
internet, telephones
markus köll, gilbert pult, roland grüner

packages
michaela klotz

 

ticketing
maria falkner

 

press relations

carmen fender, ernst lorenzi, leo holzknecht

 

with friendly support of the austrian armed forces

© 2015  www.torren.at