the sky
hercules C130 K
josef willegger, armin kriegl

uranus
robert tirpak

gaia
zoë knights

pallas athena
marion hackl

gaia's children
piper cup
daniel angerer, raimund riedmann

zeus
S 35 draken and eurofighter typhoon
christian worning

vulcan
ekke hager and harrier (david slow)

golden maidens
eva hager-forstenlechner, estela duvivier

tiresias
peter beil

athena's friend
lucia riccelli

birds
zlin (flying bulls aerobatic team: radka machova, jiri saller
daniel polonec, miroslav kreici)
estela duvivier, eva hager-forstenlechner, lisa hinterreithner,
zoë knights, ana mrak, sungard löschner, rotraud kern
caroline decker, vera lepka, nora beck

daedalus
ekke hager

perdix
peter beil and extra 330 (peter besenyei)

myrtilos
lucia riccelli

hippodameia
estela duvivier

king's escorts
saab draken oe 35 (wolfgang kraut, jörg sandhofer)

king's chariot
alpha jets (jürgen coels, sigi angerer)

pelops' chariot
corsair (matthias dolderer)

myrtilos' chariot
raimund baumschlager

venus
lisa hinterreithner

mars
peter beil

vulcan`s forge
augusta bell 204

pasiphae
marion hackl

cow construction
herkules C 130 K (josef willegger, armin kriegl)

pasiphae's bull
bell 47 G (siegfried schwarz) and augusta bell 204 huey

the sown men
hsv red bull salzburg fallschirmsport

dragon
S 35 draken

cadmus
robert tirpak

virgins
lucia riccelli, lisa hinterreithner
eva hager-forstenlechner, zoë knights

theseus
panther (christian ensinger and paul eder)

zagreus
robert tirpak

priamos
ekke hager

achilles
peter beil

titans
s 70 blackhawks (michael doppler, markus wagner, elmar gart
gerhard seidl, martin baschan, harald brandhofer
andreas holzinger, herbert santner)

greeks
augusta bell 212 (hannes mittermair, herbert wallmann
andreas buchmayr, gerfried pauker, peter polt, josef karner
heinz daspelgruber, reinhold gruber, gerhard österreicher
johann winklehner, anton diewok, jürgen rosenberger, christian laister)
and zoë knights, estela duvivier, lucia riccelli

trojans
bell oh 58 kiowa (gerhard lehner, johannes rathgeb, alexander handl
siegfried putz, josef kern, kurt feigl, leopold hauer, thomas strasser)
alouette III (alfred orthaber and werner machherndl)

3 goddesses
marion hackl, eva hager-forstenlechner, lisa hinterreithner

original music
peter valentin

text
joey wimplinger

video
stefan aglassinger

light design
frank lischka

choreography
marion hackl, lisa hinterreithner, zoë knights

pyrotechnics
christian czech, markus staudinger (pyrovision)

costumes
marion hackl

narrator
harry krassnitzer

production management
klaudia gründl de keijzer

general display management
bernd pfiff

flight co-ordinator
reinhard zmug

air traffic control

matthias promegger, walter hager (austro control)

parachute co-ordinator
hans huemer

songs
ulrike valentin, peter valentin

make-up
michaela frieser

hair
robert tarquini, mario krankl

graphic design
eric pratter

video assistants
martin hanslmayr, mike kendlbacher

costume assistants
raphaela zehentmayer, georg weissacher

director's assistant
kerstin spitzl

production assistant
patricia hodina

set
bernd lang, ekkehard lang

balloon burner
helmut tucek (balloon & airship company)

safety technicians
udo kirchmayer, wolfgang czihak, martin urstöger

stage technicians
ludwig schiller, bernhard seethaler, gernot maier

set runner
sebastian lechner

technical producer
frank lischka

light and sound
yousound xenon spotlights space cannon

technical team
stefan ebelsberger, michl matschedolnig, klaus mayer
flo ilsanker, tom patch, bernd dimbeck, christian schatz,
patrick gönnenwein, markus völck, alex weckner, robert herbe
philipp liebl, hartwig reiter, bernhard schmidthuber
patricia schönangerer, heide tömpe and many more

earthbound drivers
martin haslinger (crane), ludwig schiller (hummer)
gernot maier (kras), eugen seethaler (palfinger-cranes)
franz spors (video truck/bed of venus), wolfgang ferteis (wheel loader)
albert karner (gangway), friedrich maislinger (light truck)
gerald büchele (light truck) and many more

tv supervisor
lucky schmidleitner

tv production manager
othmar valzacchi

director
hubert lepka

production
red bull, lawine torrèn

thanks to
austro control, eads, raf and to georg pappas
commercial vehicles, bilia, palfinger and salzburg ag

partners
austrian airforce and salzburg airport

 

© 2003, a coproduction of red bull and lawine torrèn at hangar-7, salzburg airport